Tom Albers
Principal
785-623-2450
Lynette Armstrong
Librarian
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Janae Atkerson
Principal’s Secretary
Office Staff
785-623-2450
DiRae Boyd
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Jerry Braun
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Michele Brungardt
Social Studies
Teacher
785-623-2450
Suzanne Cadoret
Academic Seminar
Paraeducator
785-623-2450
Deena Clark
Counselor
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Joan Crull
Music
Teacher
785-623-2450
Jessica Dale
Physical Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Renetta Dawson
Music
Teacher
785-623-2450
Bobbie Dinkel
Business/Computers
Teacher
785-623-2450
Savannah Downing
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Meagan Englert
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Ted Foster
Social Studies
Teacher
785-623-2450
Stephanie Ganoung
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Kyle Hadley
Social Studies
Teacher
785-623-2450
Chelsea Haskett
Mathematics
Teacher
785-623-2450
Veronica Hauptman
Mathematics
Teacher
785-623-2450
Justin Hejny
Physical Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Lacey Kee
ELL
Teacher
785-623-2450
Desirae Kinderknecht
Mathematics
Teacher
785-623-2450
Allison Kitchen
Mathematics
Teacher
785-623-2450
Rebecca Kuehl
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Ron Leikam
Student Support
Teacher
785-623-2450
Suzanne Leikam
Social Studies
Teacher
785-623-2450
Scott Lindenmeyer
Science
Teacher
785-623-2450
Donna Lubbers
Counselor
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Jamie Malone
Behavioral Health School Liaison
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Nathan Mark
Music
Teacher
785-623-2450
Amanda Matzke
Speech Language Pathologist
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Shari Meredith
Secretary
Office Staff
785-623-2450
Brad Moritz
Exploratory/Industrial Tech
Teacher
785-623-2450
Sherry Nelson
Science/Health
Teacher
785-623-2450
Sydney Niernberger
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Misti Norris
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Karen Nowak
Communications/Leadership
Teacher
785-623-2450
Gabrielle Otte
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Bethany Pfannenstiel
Nurse
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Margaret Purdue
Science
Teacher
785-623-2450
Tiffany Putz
Academic Seminar
Paraeducator
785-623-2450
Deb Reed
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Matt Rome
Music
Teacher
785-623-2450
Brenda Rose
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Bruce Rupp
Athletic Director/Weights
Teacher
785-623-2450
Kim Schmeidler
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Ann Schmidt
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Kim Schneweis
Art
Teacher
785-623-2450
Lisa Schroeder
Mathematics
Teacher
785-623-2450
Jessica Schwien
Science
Teacher
785-623-2450
Cade Scott
Social Studies
Teacher
785-623-2450
Jaici Simon
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Kay Taylor
Secretary
Office Staff
785-623-2450
Emalee Taylor
Science
Teacher
785-623-2450
Melissa Treinen
Reading/Language Arts
Teacher
785-623-2450
Amanda Walstrom
Special Education
Teacher
785-623-2450
Carol Whisman
Music
Teacher
785-623-2450
Julie Zollinger
Psychologist
Support Staff
785-623-2450
Shauna Zweifel
Assistant Principal
Administrator
785-623-2450